0 like 0 dislike
237 views
asked in Hangouts In GMail by (150 points)
I want to recover all my deleted messages in hangouts

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (15.3k points)
 
Best answer

Hey there,

You can check out blocking and ignoring people on Hangouts!
You can also adjust your invite settings so that you have to accept messages from people not in your contacts list!
Hope this helps!
0 like 0 dislike
answered by (140 points)
I want recover deleted message
commented by (15.3k points)

Hey there,

You can check out blocking and ignoring people on Hangouts!
You can also adjust your invite settings so that you have to accept messages from people not in your contacts list!
Hope this helps!
...