0 like 0 dislike
3.6k views
asked in Hangouts General by (12.1k points)
Is there a way for me to leave feedback to the developers and designers for Google Hangouts?
commented by
I am not being notified when I receive a message or a call. I have missed many calls due to this situation. Please help me.
commented by
I believe i have had a Trojan horse put on my PC via Naomi Sefiu
commented by (12.1k points)
you should have that looked at by a local computer repair center!
commented by
i wanna revert to old chat....i dont want "hangout" option...plz help
commented by (12.1k points)
At this point, there is no way to revert to the old chat unfortunately

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (12.1k points)
 
Best answer
Hey there,

Google does read feedback!  By all means, submit your feedback on any Google product.

For Hangouts, head to https://hangouts.google.com/ and on the left-hand side, select the 3 dots --> Help & Feedback --> Submit Feedback!

Also, in any app there is a feedback option as well!

Hope this helps
commented by
Difficult to select the 3 dots and click Help& Feedback when the app is frozen.
commented by (12.1k points)
On which OS? Apple? PC? Android?
0 like 0 dislike
answered by
I have H.264 WebCam (LG-VC300-webcam) it worked with Skype on LG TV, but the Skype was abandoned on SmartTV. We Bought the Android TV (Sony), but I cant install on TV the Hangouts - I want use the LG Cam with Hangouts on my new TV, but I cant ...
commented by (12.1k points)
There is no Android TV Hangouts app.... you could maybe get around that by casting your screen to the tv from a pc or phone?  You can use https://hangouts.google.com and cast that as well

RSS Feed

Re: Unable to send images or pics on PC
Posted on Friday October 19, 2018

Hey Peggy, Thanks for coming back to me. I am using HangOuts in Gmail. I am using the Snipping tool to copy and paste an image - This has been working fine up until now. I sent an image fine, then 10 minutes later I was no longer able to. Colleagues in the same chats, using the same laptops

Re: HangOut Conversation
Posted on Friday October 19, 2018

Hi :) of course Word Doc still exist. In that case you are handling documents... But lets say a 6 month of hangouts conversation with daily contact, that a lot of copy & paste... Wouldn't be easier and reasonablebe to be able to forwarding whole conversatons? I did it in the past but now I'm

Re: how do i report a sexual scam on hangouts
Posted on Friday October 19, 2018

These two brother are scammer, they own me 7 thousand. They use different names this one has 3 names, Paul Man, James Logan, and he’s brother name is Bright. They need to be remove from.( hangouts, WhatsApp,Facebook) they do sex act too. Please help me am a Senior 69 year old. Am tried of

Re: Unable to add account
Posted on Friday October 19, 2018

please what can i do to for my hangout to be unblock

Re: google hangout call recording and speech to text
Posted on Friday October 19, 2018

79 questions

92 answers

80 comments

830 users

...