0 like 0 dislike
2.6k views
asked in Hangouts General by (10.7k points)
Is there a way for me to leave feedback to the developers and designers for Google Hangouts?
commented by Karpaga
I am not being notified when I receive a message or a call. I have missed many calls due to this situation. Please help me.

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (10.7k points)
 
Best answer
Hey there,

Google does read feedback!  By all means, submit your feedback on any Google product.

For Hangouts, head to https://hangouts.google.com/ and on the left-hand side, select the 3 dots --> Help & Feedback --> Submit Feedback!

Also, in any app there is a feedback option as well!

Hope this helps
commented by anonymous
Difficult to select the 3 dots and click Help& Feedback when the app is frozen.
commented by (10.7k points)
On which OS? Apple? PC? Android?
0 like 0 dislike
answered by Pawel
I have H.264 WebCam (LG-VC300-webcam) it worked with Skype on LG TV, but the Skype was abandoned on SmartTV. We Bought the Android TV (Sony), but I cant install on TV the Hangouts - I want use the LG Cam with Hangouts on my new TV, but I cant ...
commented by (10.7k points)
There is no Android TV Hangouts app.... you could maybe get around that by casting your screen to the tv from a pc or phone?  You can use https://hangouts.google.com and cast that as well

RSS Feed


Warning: DOMDocument::load(https://productforums.google.com/forum/feed/hangouts/msgs/rss.xml?num=15): failed to open stream: HTTP request failed! HTTP/1.0 503 Service Unavailable in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 134

Warning: DOMDocument::load(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "https://productforums.google.com/forum/feed/hangouts/msgs/rss.xml?num=15" in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 134

Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 173

Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 174



Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 176

Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 181

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 200


Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 173

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 174



Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 176

Notice: Undefined offset: 1 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 181

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 200


Notice: Undefined offset: 2 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 173

Notice: Undefined offset: 2 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 174



Notice: Undefined offset: 2 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 176

Notice: Undefined offset: 2 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 181

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 200


Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 173

Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 174



Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 176

Notice: Undefined offset: 3 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 181

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 200


Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 173

Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 174



Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 176

Notice: Undefined offset: 4 in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 181

Warning: DOMDocument::loadHTML(): Empty string supplied as input in /home/hangoutshelp/public_html/qa-plugin/q2a-rss-feed-master/qa-rss-feed.php on line 200

74 questions

87 answers

62 comments

60 users

...