4 like 4 dislike
197 views
in Hangouts Android App by (160 points)
Google couldn't verify that this account belongs to you

2 Answers

0 like 2 dislike
by (19.0k points)
 
Best answer

2-Step Verification helps prevent a hacker from getting into your account, even if they steal your password. To avoid common phishing techniques associated with text message codes, choose a stronger second verification step:

Increased security: Advanced Protection

If you’re a journalist, activist, or someone else at risk of targeted online attacks, consider enrolling in the Advanced Protection Program for a higher level of security. Advanced Protection uses security keys to protect against phishing and includes other protections like blocking unsecure apps.

0 like 0 dislike
by (140 points)
My problem is

Couldn't found your googal account

Please slove my problem
...