0 like 0 dislike
1.0k views
in Hangouts General by (18.6k points)
I suspect someone has logged into my Hangouts account.  How can I secure my account to eliminate issue with other people getting access?
ago by (100 points)
My gmail account belongs to you problem

Google could not verify that this account belongs to you problem solving me

3 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
by (18.6k points)
 
Best answer

2-Step Verification helps prevent a hacker from getting into your account, even if they steal your password. To avoid common phishing techniques associated with text message codes, choose a stronger second verification step:

Increased security: Advanced Protection

If you’re a journalist, activist, or someone else at risk of targeted online attacks, consider enrolling in the Advanced Protection Program for a higher level of security. Advanced Protection uses security keys to protect against phishing and includes other protections like blocking unsecure apps.

0 like 0 dislike
ago by (180 points)
Google could not verify my account belong to you problem solved please
0 like 0 dislike
ago by (180 points)
Password bhul chuka hu account recover kr doo plz
...