1 like 0 dislike
72 views
asked in Hangouts Android App by (160 points)
If I unblock someone in Hangout, can they see that I have unblocked them?

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (15.3k points)
 
Best answer
Hey there,

No, there is no indicator of being blocked or unblocked that the other use can see
commented by (100 points)
If you try to send a message to somone who has you blocked, you will receive a notice that your message was not delivered, because you are blocked!
0 like 0 dislike
answered by (310 points)
They can't SEE that they unblocked you, but they will see your conversation on Hangouts again.
...