0 like 0 dislike
174 views
asked in Hangouts Web App by
I was on hangouts with a friend and the history was on, but then we both deleted the hangout. Is it truly deleted or was it saved in our Gmail accounts under the chat folder because the history was on?

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (11.2k points)
 
Best answer
You can have a peek inside your Chats folder within Gmail to check
commented by
Where is my chats folder?
0 like 0 dislike
answered by

I had conversations that were deleted by mistake

RSS Feed

How to unlock a twitter account with wrong activation number? HELP!
Posted on Sunday September 23, 2018

My twitter account got locked because of i don't know reason why. The problem is they need to confirm if I am the real owner of my account and they keep on sending the code in my OLD NUMBER. I changed my number and haven't updated yet. And I don't know how to change my number. Please help me!

Re: Hangouts Keeps Crashing
Posted on Sunday September 23, 2018

I just did it and cleared cache. But will data erase everything like messages

Report a scam in Hangouts
Posted on Sunday September 23, 2018

Russell ray arthur meant to be on an oil rig in mexico .oh hes good at this beware if you come accross him .dont know what to do as happening atm

Some numbers ask for a code
Posted on Sunday September 23, 2018

There are two phone numbers that won't go through on hangouts. I get a message saying I need a code. I live in Windsor, On Canada and both these phone numbers are in my own city. All my other friends numbers work. I'm using my iPad to make these calls with the hangouts app. Thanks for any tips.

How to join a facebook group
Posted on Sunday September 23, 2018

I'd like to understand why I can't join a facebook group I was invited to though gmail. When I hit the "invite" button, it goes to facebook and I get the following message " Sorry, this content isn't available right now The link you followed may have expired, or the page may only be visible to

79 questions

92 answers

80 comments

755 users

...