0 like 0 dislike
123 views
asked in Hangouts Web App by
I was on hangouts with a friend and the history was on, but then we both deleted the hangout. Is it truly deleted or was it saved in our Gmail accounts under the chat folder because the history was on?

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered by (11.2k points)
 
Best answer
You can have a peek inside your Chats folder within Gmail to check
commented by
Where is my chats folder?
0 like 0 dislike
answered by

I had conversations that were deleted by mistake

RSS Feed

Re: 29GB حبيبي المحادثة مرحبا فوريه وهذه عرض data uploaded overnight to Google+
Posted on Monday July 23, 2018

المعلومات الشخصية منتدى البرامج العربية السعودية خلص حوالي سرار اجتماعات الى الخاصة بك تفضل بالدخول إلى الإدارة الاتصال بنا التفاصيل الخاصة بك يمومية ه

Re: Hangout Gmail address security
Posted on Monday July 23, 2018

Hi Willey, You mention G Suite.... Will you be using the G suite account or your personal account? If you will be using the G Suite account then this would be better handled in that product forum: https://productforums.google.com/forum/#!forum/apps A bit more detail will help us get yuo the best

Hangout Gmail address security
Posted on Monday July 23, 2018

I just set up my hangout account to write to a woman on a dating site. How can I make sure my email address is NOT visible to her?

Missing Hangouts notifications because of multiple devices
Posted on Monday July 23, 2018

Instead of showing up on all my devices, it's like Hangouts tries to guess where it should notifications--and guesses incorrectly, sending it to a device I'm not using at the moment. How does Hangouts decide where to send notifications? How can I set it up to display on all of my devices? This

Re: Why?
Posted on Sunday July 22, 2018

I can not hear my voice from hands-free even if I call home and talk on the handset.

78 questions

91 answers

80 comments

448 users

...